Staff

HSP staffStaff may be contacted through HSP's main telephone line: 215-732-6200. Individual extensions are listed below. We look forward to hearing from you!

HSP STAFF LIST

Page Talbott, President and CEO (213)

 

Library and Collections

Lee Arnold, Senior Director of the Library and Collections (237)

Celia Caust-Ellenbogen, Senior Project Surveyor, Hidden Collections Initiative for Pennsylvania Small Archival Repositories (HCI-PSAR) (234)

Dana Dorman, Researcher (252)

Willhem Echevarria, Cataloguer (206)

Shannon Hadley, Researcher (219)

David Haugaard, Director of Research Services (219)

Sarah Heim, Assistant Director of Research Services (261)

Cary Hutto, Assistant Director of Archives (307)

Sun-Young Kang, Project Conservation Technician

Sarah Leu, Project Surveyor, Hidden Collections Initiative for Pennsylvania Small Archival Repositories (HCI-PSAR) (234)

Weckea Dejura Lilly, Project Archival Processor and Researcher (266)

Matthew Lyons, Director of Archives and Collections Management (301)

Jack McCarthy, Project Director, Hidden Collections Initiative for Pennsylvania Small Archival Repositories (HCI-PSAR) (234)

Ronald Medford, Senior Research Services Associate (216)

Andrée Mey Miller, Project Coordinator, Hidden Collections Initiative for Pennsylvania Small Archival Repositories (HCI-PSAR) (234)

Tara O'Brien, Director of Preservation and Conservation Services (245)

Erin Paulson, Project Preservation Technician (245)

Kaitlyn Pettengill, Researcher (219)

Daniel Rolph, Historian & Head of Reference Services (203)

Steve Smith, Public Services Librarian (238)

Charissa Schulze, Project Conservation Technician (245)

Erin Shipley, Researcher (219)

 

Programs & Services

Beth Twiss Houting, Senior Director of Programs and Services (246)

Christopher Damiani, Public Programs Manager (227)

Amanda Dean, Visitor Services Manager (221)

Dana Dorman, Project Manager, Digital History Projects (252)

Vincent Fraley, Communications Manager (233)

Tammy Gaskell, Historian & Director of Publications and Scholarly Programs (208)

Rachel Moloshok, Assistant Editor & Scholarly Programs Associate, Project Manager for Digital History Projects (267)

 

Development

Mallory Burgan, Director of Annual and Major Giving (300)

Bethany Chisholm, Development Associate (243)

Aja Davis, Assistant to the President (214)

Jon-Chris Hatalski, Director of Institutional Development and Grants Management (220)

Keith Lyons, Membership and Data Manager (235)

 

Information Technology

John Houser, Chief Information Officer (218)

Sara Borden, Digital Services Librarian (302)

Allison Chomet, Digital Imaging Technician (201)

Cathleen Lu, Digital Services Manager (249)

 

Facilities

Tyrone Lites, Assistant Facilities Manager (223)

George James, Facilities Technician (242)

 

Finance

Michael Hairston, Chief Operating Officer (254)

Kathy Waldron, Staff Accountant (256)