Staff

HomeStaff

Staff

HSP staffStaff may be contacted through HSP's main telephone line: 215-732-6200. Individual extensions are listed below. For general archival inquiries and donations, please use extension 301. We look forward to hearing from you!

HSP STAFF LIST

Charles T. Cullen, Interim President & CEO (213)

Library and Collections

Lee Arnold, Senior Director of the Library & Collections and Chief Operating Officer (237)

Dana Dorman, Researcher (252)

Willhem Echevarria, Cataloguer (206)

Anthony DiGiovanni, Project Content Technician (219)

Shannon Hadley, Researcher (219)

David Haugaard, Director of Research Services (219)

Sarah Heim, Assistant Director of Research Services (261)

Cary Hutto, Director of Archives (307)

Sarah Leu, Project Archivist (234)

Weckea Dejura Lilly, Researcher (297)

Jack McCarthy, Project Director, Edwin Forrest Performing Arts Collections Survey (234)

Ronald Medford, Senior Research Services Associate (216)

Tara O'Brien, Director of Preservation and Conservation Services (245)

Daniel Rolph, Historian & Head of Reference Services (203)

Steve Smith, Public Services Librarian/Stacks Manager (238)

 

Programs & Services

Beth Twiss Houting, Senior Director of Programs and Services (246)

Christopher Damiani, Director of Public Programs (227)

Vincent Fraley, Communications Manager (233)

Christina Larocco, Editor of PMHB and Scholarly Programs Manager (208)

Rachel Moloshok, Managing Editor of Publications & Associate Manager of Scholarly Programs (267)

Alicia Parks, Wells Fargo Education Manager (269)

 

Development

Mallory Burgan, Associate Director of Development (300)

Bethany C. Yost, Manager of Annual Giving and Special Events (243)

Aja Davis, Assistant to the President (214)

Jon-Chris Hatalski, Director of Institutional Development and Grants Management (220)

Keith Lyons, Membership and Data Manager (235)

Lynette Zimmerman, Interim Director of Development (217)

 

Information Technology

John Houser, Chief Information Officer (218)

Samantha Miller, Digital Services Imaging Technician (201)

Kaitlyn Pettengill, Digital Services Archivist (302)

Heather Willever-Farr, Digital Services Manager (249)

 

Facilities

Tyrone Lites, Assistant Facilities Manager (223)

George James, Facilities Technician (242)

 

Finance

Dennis Williams, Chief Financial Officer (254)

Paul Goodman, Staff Accountant (256)

 

SHEAR

Kate Tyler-Wall, Journal of the Early Republic, Managing Editor (257)